Club Achievements and Awards

Men's

2013-14 South East 2A, 1st Place

2014-15 South East 1A, 1st Place

2015-16 South East 1A, 1st Place

2016-17 South East 1A, 1st Place

2017-18 South East 1A, 2nd Place

Ladies'

2004-5 South East Conference, 3rd Place

2005-6 South East Conference, 1st Place

2006-7 South East Conference, 1st Place

2009-10 South East Conference, 1st Place

2010-11 South East Conference, 1st Place

2011-12 South East 1A, 2nd Place

2012-13 South East 1A, 2nd Place

2013-14 South East 1A, 1st Place

2014-15 South East 1A, 2nd Place

2015-16 South East 1A, 2nd Place

2015-16 SUUCL Club of the Year

2016-17 South East 1A, 1st Place

2017-18 South East 1A, 1st Place

Mixed

2012-13 Premier Division , 2nd Place

2013-14 Premier Division, 1st Place

2014-15 Premier Division, 1st Place

2015-16 Premier Division, 3rd Place

2016-17 Premier Division, 1st Place

2017-18 Premier Division, 3rd Place

Men's

2013-14 South East 2A, 1st Place

2014-15 South East 1A, 1st Place

2015-16 South East 1A, 1st Place

2016-17 South East 1A, 1st Place

2017-18 South East 1A, 2nd Place

Ladies'

2004-5 South East Conference, 3rd Place

2005-6 South East Conference, 1st Place

2006-7 South East Conference, 1st Place

2009-10 South East Conference, 1st Place

2010-11 South East Conference, 1st Place

2011-12 South East 1A, 2nd Place

2012-13 South East 1A, 2nd Place

2013-14 South East 1A, 1st Place

2014-15 South East 1A, 2nd Place

2015-16 South East 1A, 2nd Place

2015-16 SUUCL Club of the Year

2016-17 South East 1A, 1st Place

2017-18 South East 1A, 1st Place

Mixed

2012-13 Premier Division , 2nd Place

2013-14 Premier Division, 1st Place

2014-15 Premier Division, 1st Place

2015-16 Premier Division, 3rd Place

2016-17 Premier Division, 1st Place

2017-18 Premier Division, 3rd Place

Honours Board

2002 - 03

2003 - 04

2004 - 05

2005 - 06

2006 - 07

2007 - 08

2008 - 09

2009 - 10

2010 - 11

2011 - 12

2012 - 13

2013 - 14

2014 - 15

2015 - 16

2016 - 17

2017 - 18

2018 - 19

Women's President:

Demelza Blick

Sally Davies

Sally Davies

Francesca Mazzola

Ely Sham

Sara Khoyratty

Emily Crossley

Emily King

Elizabeth Bradley

David Morris

David Herring

Ethan Friskney-Adams

Kieran Nair

Lydia Collett

Sophie Rodgers

Harriet Alway

Emily Parfitt

Men's President:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Morris

James Simcox

Quintus Carr

Benjamin Colville

Edward McLaughlin

Sam Hayes

Women's 1s Capt:

Beth Jones

Francesca Mazzola

Grace Lo

Emily Crossley

Annabel Bligh

Claudia Bhugra-Schmid

Sanskriti Nigam

Jennifer Mason

Su-Lee Xiao

Emma Townsend

Olivia Norris

Jenny Beard

Nancy Morgan

Alice Horn

Emily Parfitt

Emma Mather

Men's 1s Capt:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rasmus Severinsen

Benjamin Colville

Jack Chaloner

George Edison

George Edison

Evan Rolfe

Mixed 1s Capt:

Jeremy  StJohn Fabes​

Tom Hall

Eddie Radcliffe

Ed Thompson

Stephen Gaw

Michael Davis

Blake Shefford

Jacob Morris

Ethan Friskney-Adams

Isabel Burgess

Viola Weltenbummler

A. de Gentile-Williams

Ping Yao Goh

Harriet Alway

Eloise Davison

Connie Sturgess

TeamUCL Sports Awards

Below are listed all awards that we are aware of so far, if you can fill in any gaps please let us know.

2015: Centenary Colours

James Simcox

Kieran Nair

2016: Centenary Colours

Lydia Collett

Charlie Scott

Ben Colville

2017: Centenary Colours

Quintus Carr

2018: Centenary Colours

Harriet Alway

Nancy Morgan

Charlie Godfrey Born

Robyn Webb

George Pattinson

Gary Yam

Edward McLaughlin